Axiom 200 Gb 2.5" Internal Solid State Drive - Sata - 550 Mb/S Maximum Read Transfer Rate - 300 Mb/S Maximum Write Transfer Rate - Hot Swappable - 256-Bit Encryption Standard

USD 409.70

In stock

The Axiom EP500 enterprise hot-swap solid state drive (SSD) delivers the latest in solid state technology optimized for write-intensive applications

Product Spotlight Low total cost of ownership TCO and better data center efficiency Proven quality and reliability Optimized for data center write-intensive applications Self-Encrypting Drive SED w/ 256-bit AES Encryption Enhanced enterprise endurance with 10 Drive Writes Per Day DWPD Sustained Read/Write IOPS up to 85K/45K Lifetime Endurance Up to 24.3 Petabytes Written Product Features High Endurance Technology HET Consistent low I/O latency and high I/O throughput performance Enhanced power-loss protection and power failure protection Temperature sensor and monitoring Low power

It is designed for data center environments that require high performance, endurance, and uncompromising data protection

Providing outstanding performance metrics and a comprehensive set of high-end features the EP500 provides a seamless integration path with existing IT infrastructure

The ideal hot-swap direct attach storage solution for organizations requiring high-availability, sustained performance and enhance drive endurance, even when subject to continuous write-intensive workloads

Related

Clear Packing List Envelope

Clear Packing List Envelope

p style text-align justify span style font-size small Simple but secure, best describes our strong Clear Packing List Envelopes

2301.95 USD

The Marketing Practice Toolkit

The Marketing Practice Toolkit

Accelerate your The Marketing Practice implementation project with the market-leading The Marketing Practice Toolkit used by thousands of organizations worldwide. A complete set of easy-to-use and customizable documentation templates, which

249.00 USD

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

p HPE 3 YEAR Aruba ClearPass OB 50KFC 24X7 ED/R ClrPass OB 50K SVC /p

101734.85 USD

HPE Switch Fabric Module

HPE Switch Fabric Module

p ARISTA 7508R FABRIC MOD /p

17052.38 USD

Tripp Lite 2-Port Dual Display

Tripp Lite 2-Port Dual Display

p Tripp Lite 39 39 s B140-002-DD takes in two PC DVI source video signals, and splits each to two remote monitors. Passive, non-powered Receivers allow

207.90 USD

HP EliteDesk 800 G2 Desktop

HP EliteDesk 800 G2 Desktop

p Experience top-notch productivity plus industry-leading reliability, security, and manageability, plus a unique portfolio of solutions in a compact, space-saving design with the powerful HP EliteDesk 800 SFF. /p

1741.49 USD

HPE Proactive Care - 3

HPE Proactive Care - 3

p HP Proactive Care Service Proactive Care offers an integrated set of proactive and reactive services designed to help you improve the availability and performance of your

3222.94 USD

Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization, 2

Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization, 2

p Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization, 2 Skt Standard Subscription w/Lenovo Support /p

2061.44 USD

HPE Foundation Care Service With

HPE Foundation Care Service With

p HP Foundation Care Service HP Foundation Care is composed of comprehensive hardware and software services aimed to help increase the availability of your IT infrastructure. HP

6978.82 USD

AddOn Ciena NTK587BAE5 Compatible TAA

AddOn Ciena NTK587BAE5 Compatible TAA

p This Ciena NTK587BAE5 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber SMF at a wavelength of 1538.19nm using a LC connector. It

3244.34 USD

HPE Foundation Care Call-To-Repair Service

HPE Foundation Care Call-To-Repair Service

p HP Foundation Care Service HP Foundation Care is composed of comprehensive hardware and software services aimed to help increase the availability of your IT infrastructure. HP

35733.31 USD

1 8 ShinyBow Component Video

1 8 ShinyBow Component Video

The SB-3770 is a 1 input to 7 output 1 looping Component Video with Stereo Audio Distribution Amplifier. They are used to distribute video signals

291.00 USD

HP EliteDesk 800 G2 Desktop

HP EliteDesk 800 G2 Desktop

p Experience top-notch productivity plus industry-leading reliability, security, and manageability, plus a unique portfolio of solutions in a compact, space-saving design with the powerful HP EliteDesk 800 SFF. /p

1647.44 USD

HP EliteDesk 800 G2 Desktop

HP EliteDesk 800 G2 Desktop

p Experience top-notch productivity plus industry-leading reliability, security, and manageability, plus a unique portfolio of solutions in a compact, space-saving design with the powerful HP EliteDesk 800 SFF. /p

1449.62 USD

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

p HPE 3 YEAR Aruba 7030 ControllerFC 24X7 ED/R 7030 Cntrl SVC /p

3304.60 USD

3YR 24X7 TECHSUP. SVC FOR

3YR 24X7 TECHSUP. SVC FOR

p 3YR 24X7 TECHSUP. SVC FOR 500 WEM /p

31199.04 USD

Seagate FireCuda ST2000DX002 2 TB

Seagate FireCuda ST2000DX002 2 TB

p FireCuda trade 3.5-inch solid state hard drives blend SSD technology with an HDD platform for the instant-on performance and capacity you need. /p

1999.80 USD

HP EliteDesk 800 G2 Desktop

HP EliteDesk 800 G2 Desktop

p Experience top-notch productivity plus industry-leading reliability, security, and manageability, plus a unique portfolio of solutions in a compact, space-saving design with the powerful HP EliteDesk 800 SFF. /p

1741.49 USD

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

p HPE 3 Year B Series 8/80 SAN Switch Power Pack CDMR, 4-Hour, 24x7 Proactive Care /p

21666.24 USD

AddOn 128GB DDR4 SDRAM Memory

AddOn 128GB DDR4 SDRAM Memory

p This Industry Standard 128GB DDR4-2666MHz octal rank load-reduced ECC 1.2V 288-pin CL17 factory original LRDIMM is 100 guaranteed to be compatible with your system and to work

3210.16 USD

ENET 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP 1270/1290/1310/1330nm

ENET 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP 1270/1290/1310/1330nm

p Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers

1461.18 USD

APC Advantage Max Service Plan

APC Advantage Max Service Plan

p Comprehensive service packages that allow you to design the coverage you need to operate your solution efficiently, minimize downtime and manage costs. /p

4651.16 USD